COMING UP

Sep 17, 2020

At the Rosemount Hotel

MUSIC ROCKS - TERM 3 PERFORMANCE - DAY 1

FRIDAY >> 18th of September

Session 1 >>  (Entry 5:15pm, 5:30am Start)              

Amy Throssell
Connie Chapman
Ebony Uetake
Friday Allstars - Kotsoglo, C Stead
Please Sponser Us - W Bonnett, Chitty, Grainger-Love and Yeats
Sarah Pollard
Tali Mayall
Saturday Allstars - Berry, Hendrawan, Pollard and A Stead
Mazenod College
Kailee Langdon
Wednesday Allstars - L Bonnett, Edmonds, McGregor and Pangiarella
Jett Edmonds
Scream Captain Jefferson - Berry, Le Goueff, Pola and Slabbert
Jack Harrison

Sep 18, 2020

At the Rosemount Hotel

MUSIC ROCKS - TERM 3 PERFORMANCE - DAY 2

Music Rocks at the Rosemount Hotel - Term 3 Performance
The Rosemount Hotel is located at 459 Fitzgerald st, North Perth

SATURDAY >> 19th of September

 

Session 2 >> (Entry 9.45am, 10.00am Start)                                

Armadale Education Support Centre
Chris Xu
Irum Faisal
Cloverdale Education Support Centre
Ethan Hillbrick
Jake Williams
Lathlain Primary School

Session 3 >> (Entry 11.10am, 11.25am Start)

Burbridge School
Jude Buttel
Liam Dack
Roxy Riley
Workpower Band
Mary Mackillop Catholic Community Primary School
Jake Brown LaMer
Michael Cowen
Lena Djigween
The TNT's - Dack, Cox, B Fontana and Lawrence

Session 4 >> (Entry 12.35pm, 12.50pm Start)                      

Cannington Community Education Support Centre
Craft Punk - Dickenson, Hanscomb and Mills
Daniel Brett
Libby Hanscomb
Midland Learning Academy
Mullaloo Beach Primary School
Poppy Corbett
Sam (Sabo) and Thomas Noah
Sienna Durant
Tim Meyerink
Tracey Conway

Session 5 >> (Entry 2.00pm, 2.15pm Start)

Abby Parkinson
Putra Praba
Dalan Cottral
Emma Hale
Mikaela Powell
Joondalup Education Support Centre
Taylor Brown

Session 6 >> (Entry 3:30pm, 3.45pm Start)

Beldon Education Support Centre
Braydon Baker
Byron Baker
Callum Kerr
Tija Edwards
Warnbro CHS Education Support Centre
Xavier De Robertis
Tuesday Allstars - Coultous, Delanty and Marazzata

Apr 03, 2020

at BADLANDS BAR

MUSIC ROCKS - TERM 3 PERFORMANCE - DAY 3

SUNDAY >> 20th of September

Session 7 >>  (Entry 8.45am, 9:00am Start)              

Blake Johnson
Good Shepherd School
Gwynne Park Education Support Centre
Monday HQ Band - Clayton, Glass, Whait and Maxted-Edwards
Nathan Williams
Norah Hammond
Camille Tribut
St Columba's School

Session 8 >> (Entry 10.15am, 10.30am Start)

Assassinator (Abdol Srolestz)
Charlotte Whittaker
Dianella Secondary College Education Support Centre
David Ranalli
Emily Kossen
Lizzy Martino
Michael Richardson
Ryan Thomas (RJ Master)
Rock Mix - Kossen, Lekias, Martino and Ranalli

Session 9 >> (Entry 12.20pm, 12.35pm Start)

Beaumaris Primary School
Andie McAuliffe
Blue Door Band - Alty, Corbett, Reyhansyah, Robinson, Skewes and Whelen
Philip Mah
Brendan Cobby
April McCracken
Gian Biares
Mikayla De Cotta
The Mo, Evie & Otis Maslin Foundation Band - De Cotta, Dekens, McCarthy
Zoey Dekens
Cyril Jackson SC Education Support Centre
Wednesday HQ Band - Hall, Keevers and Wall


Session 10 >> (Entry 2:05pm, 2.20pm Start)

Bishop Bishop
Jessica Dunn
Kalamunda Education Support Centre
Pulse - Cramp, Rapanaro
Tahnee Bizzaca
 

Session 11 >> (Entry 3:50pm, 4.05pm Start)

Alessia Saraceni
Cristian Saraceni
Newman College
Queen of Apostles
Sacred Heart Primary School
Seton College
The Crackin' - Blanchard, Gleadell
Tuesday Allstars - Davidson-Morris, Dawes, E Fontana, Goodbun and Tsirigotis

Please reload

For More Info Follow Us At...
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Instagram Social Icon

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean