COMING UP

Apr 03, 2020

at BADLANDS BAR

MUSIC ROCKS - TERM 1 PERFORMANCE - DAY 1

​SATURDAY >> 4th of April

Session 1 >>  (Entry 8.45am, 9:00am Start)              

Blake Johnson

Burbridge School

Gwynne Park Education Support Centre

Intelife Gosnells

Irum Faisal

Monday Allstars – Clayton, Glass, Maxted-Edwards, Whait

Scott Robinson

Tahnee Bizzaca
 

Session 2 >> (Entry 10.15am, 10.30am Start)

Armadale Education Support Centre

Chris Xu

Cloverdale Education Support Centre

David Ranalli

Lathlain Primary School

Mikaela Powell

Putra Praba

Sienna Durant

 

Session 3 >> (Entry 11.50am, 12.05pm Start)

Alternate Learning Settings – Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Jake Brown LaMer

Joondy Boys – Carmona, Cox, Dack, Fontana, Lawrence

Liam Dack

Mary MacKillop Catholic Community Primary School

Newman College

Roxy Riley

Workpower


Session 4 >> (Entry 1:25pm, 1.40pm Start)

Blazing Condor Soul Explosions – Dickenson, Hanscomb

Canning Vale Education Support Centre

Daniel Brett

Libby

Midland Learning Academy

Mullaloo Beach Primary School

The Blue Door Band – Alty, Corbett, Mah, Skewes

Tuesday Allstars 2 – Davison-Morris, Fontana, Meier

Apr 04, 2020

at BADLANDS BAR

MUSIC ROCKS - TERM 1 PERFORMANCE - DAY 2

Music Rocks at Badlands Bar - Term 1 Performance
Badlands is located at 1/3 Aberdeen Street, Perth

SUNDAY >> 5th of April 2020

 

Session 5 >> (Entry 8.45am, 9.00am Start)                                

Dalan Cottral

Devan O'Driscoll

Emma Hale

Gian Biares

Joondalup Education Support Centre

Sam Donnison

Taylor Brown

Tuesday Allstars 1 – Coultous, Delanty, Marazzata, Znuderl

Session 6 >> (Entry 10.35am, 10.50am Start)

April McCracken

Beaumaris Primary School

Beldon Education Support Centre

Braydon & Byron Baker

Tija Edwards

Warnbro CHS Education Support Centre

Wednesday HQ Band – Hall, Keevers, Shaw

Session 7 >> (Entry 12.25pm, 12.40pm Start)                      

Andie McAuliffe

Good Shepherd School

Jake Williams

Mikayla De Cotta

Mo, Evie & Otis Maslin Foundation Band – De Cotta, Dekens, Hamilton, McCarthy

St Columba’s School

Wednesday Allstars – L Bonnett, Edmonds, Evans, McGregor, Pangiarella

Zoey Dekens

Session 8 >> (Entry 2.15pm, 2.30pm Start)

Abby Parkinson

Amy Throssell

Ashlee Susac

Cyril Jackson Senior Campus Education Support Centre

Ian Le Sueur

Jessica Dunn

Kalamunda Education Support Centre

Queen of Apostles School Allstars

Session 9 >> (Entry 4:05pm, 4.20pm Start)

Abdol Srolestz

Charlotte Whittaker

Dianella Secondary College Education Support Centre

Emily Kossen

Lizzy Martino

Michael Richardson

Please Sponsor Us Allstars – W Bonnett, Chitty, Grainger-Love, Yeats 

Rock Mix – Kossen, Lekias, Martino

Ryan Thomas

Sam Noah


Session 10 >> (Entry 5.55pm, 6.10pm Start)

Alessia Saraceni

Connie Chapman

Cristian Saraceni

Friday Allstars (GFM) – M & O Palumbo, C Stead, Goodbun

Jack Harrison

Luke Berry

Mazenod College

Pulse – Cramp, Rapanaro

Sarah Pollard

Saturday Allstars – Berry, Hendrawan, Pollard, A Stead

Screaming Captain Jefferson – Berry, Harrison, Le Goueff, Pola, Slabbert

The Crackin’ – Blanchard, Gleadell

Please reload

For More Info Follow Us At...
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Instagram Social Icon

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean