• Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean

COMING UP

Dec 13, 2019

at THE NEWPORT HOTEL

MUSIC ROCKS - TERM 4 PERFORMANCE - DAY 1

SATURDAY >> 14th of December

Session 1 >>  (Entry 10.00am, 10:00am Start)              

Daniel Brett
Devan O'Driscoll
Gian Biarnes
Gwynne Park Education Support Centre
Hillcrest Primary School
Jessica Dunn
John Tonkin College Education Support Centre
Kalamunda Education Support Centre
Sienna Durant
Thaya Swetsloot
Warnbro CHS Education Support Centre
Workpower
 

Session 2 >> (Entry 11.50am, 12.05am Start)

Alternative Learning Settings Band
Beldon Education Support Centre
Blazing Condor Soul Explosions
Connie Chapman
Cyril Jackson SC Education Support Centre
Emily Kossen
Emma Hale
Grace Austin
Jayden Bell
Lizzy Martino
Nelson Saunders
Monday Allstars 2 - Hale, Kossen, Martino
Roxy Riley
Scott Robinson
The Twisters - Bouwer, I & J Edmonds, Pangiarella

 

Session 3 >> (Entry 1.55pm, 2.10pm Start)

Emmit Winkler
Friday Allstars - W Bonnett, Chitty, Grainger-Love, Pinel and Yeats
Girl From Mars - M & O Palumbo, C Stead, Rylee
Joondalup Education Support Centre
St Columbas School
Tuesday Allstars - L Bonnett, Delanty, A Stead

Session 4 >> (Entry 4:00pm, 4.15pm Start)

Allesia Saraceni
Andie McAuliffe
Cristian Saraceni
Jack Harrison
Mikayla De Cotta
Zoey Dekens
Mo, Evie & Otis Maslin Foundation Band - De Cotta, Dekens, Gianatti, Hamilton and Schwagermann
Queen of Apostles School
Sarah Pollard
Saturday Allstars - Berry, Doman, Long, Pollard
Screaming Captain Jefferson, Berry, Harrison, Le Goueff, Pola and Slabbert
The Crackin - J & S Blanchard, Gleadell and Mckibbon

Dec 14, 2019

at THE NEWPORT HOTEL

MUSIC ROCKS - TERM 4 PERFORMANCE - DAY 2

Music Rocks at the Newport Hotel  - Term 4 Performance
The Newport Hotel is located at 2 South Terrace, Fremantle.

SUNDAY >> 15th of December

 

Session 5 >> (Entry 10.00am, 10.00am Start)                                

Amy Throssell
Ardross Primary School
Blake Johnson
Charlotte Whittaker
Cloverdale Education Support Centre
Dalan Cottral
Geordie Brown
Good Shepherd Catholic School
Intelife Gosnells
Sebastian Catania

Session 6 >> (Entry 11.50am, 12.05pm Start)
Abdol Srolestz
Dianella SC Education Support Centre
Lathlain Primary School
Michael Richardson
Midland Learning Academy
Monday Allstars 1 - Clayton, Harding, Whait, Maxted-Edwards
Mullaloo Beach Primary School
RJ Master
Sam Donnison
Sam Noah
Tahnee Bizzaca
Winterfold Engagement Centre

 

Session 7 >> (Entry 1.55pm, 2.10pm Start)                      
April McCracken
Armadale Education Support Centre
Beaumaris Primary School
Chris Xu
Ian Le Sueur
Mary Mackillop CC Primary School
Morley Allstar Band - Davidson-Morris, Fontana and Meier
Newman College
Tija Edwards

 

Session 8 >> (Entry 4.00pm, 4.15pm Start)
Abby Parkinson
Blue Door Band - Alty, Skewes
Cannington College Education Support Centre
David Ranalli
Hugo Hendrawan
Jake Brown Lemer
Joondy Boys - Carmona, Cox, Dack, Fontana and Lawrence
Liam Dack
Mazenod College
Mikayla Powell
Taylor Brown

 

Please reload

For More Info Follow Us At...
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Instagram Social Icon

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload